Train times

  • Ashford International train station connects travellers with European cities such as Paris, Brussels and Lille via Eurostar services, as well as London and South East England via Southeastern high-speed.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      13:25:00 Eastbourne On time 2C
      13:27:00 London Victoria On time 5
      13:32:00 London Charing Cross On time 2
      13:43:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      13:52:00 Margate On time 5
      14:02:00 Sandwich On time 5
      14:05:00 Ramsgate On time 6
      14:15:00 Dover Priory On time 6
      14:16:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      14:25:00 Eastbourne On time 2C
      14:27:00 London Victoria On time
      14:32:00 London Charing Cross On time
      14:43:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      14:52:00 Margate On time
      15:02:00 Sandwich On time
      15:05:00 London Victoria On time
      15:05:00 Ramsgate On time
      15:15:00 Dover Priory On time
      15:16:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      13:25:00 Ramsgate On time 5
      13:30:00 Ramsgate On time 2
      13:41:00 Margate On time 5
      13:50:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      14:00:00 London Charing Cross On time 5
      13:59:00 London Victoria On time 6
      14:10:00 Eastbourne On time 2
      14:14:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 6
      14:15:00 Dover Priory On time 5
      14:25:00 Ramsgate On time
      14:30:00 Ramsgate On time
      14:41:00 Margate On time
      14:50:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      15:00:00 London Charing Cross On time
      14:58:00 London Victoria On time
      15:10:00 Eastbourne On time
      15:14:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      15:15:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
  • Ashford International train station connects travellers with European cities such as Paris, Brussels and Lille via Eurostar services, as well as London and South East England via Southeastern high-speed.

    Eurostar

    Travel direct to the very heart of the European cities of Paris, Brussels, Lille, Lyon, Avignon, Marseille, Rotterdam and Amsterdam with high speed Eurostar services.

    For train times and booking information, visit the Eurostar website.

    Checking in is quick and simple, just make sure you have your ticket and passport or ID to hand. For more information on checking in, including what time you should arrive at the station, please visit the Checking in section on the Eurostar website.

    Please bear in mind that there are security and border checks when travelling out of and into the UK. During peak seasons these can be very busy so be prepared and ensure you have enough time.

    Through security you will find World Duty Free, Pret and a Continental Bar. Therefore, consider giving yourself more time to make use of the shops in the station prior to going through security.

  • Ashford International train station connects travellers with European cities such as Paris, Brussels and Lille via Eurostar services, as well as London and South East England via Southeastern high-speed.

    Southeastern

    Southeastern operate Britain's only high speed commuter service with Hitachi bullet trains running at speeds of up to 230kph to destinations in East London and Kent.

    For more information and booking, visit Southeastern’s website.

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      13:27:00 London Victoria On time 5
      13:32:00 London Charing Cross On time 2
      13:43:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      13:52:00 Margate On time 5
      14:02:00 Sandwich On time 5
      14:05:00 Ramsgate On time 6
      14:15:00 Dover Priory On time 6
      14:16:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      14:27:00 London Victoria On time
      14:32:00 London Charing Cross On time
      14:43:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      14:52:00 Margate On time
      15:02:00 Sandwich On time
      15:05:00 London Victoria On time
      15:05:00 Ramsgate On time
      15:15:00 Dover Priory On time
      15:16:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      13:25:00 Ramsgate On time 5
      13:30:00 Ramsgate On time 2
      13:41:00 Margate On time 5
      13:50:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 5
      14:00:00 London Charing Cross On time 5
      13:59:00 London Victoria On time 6
      14:14:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time 6
      14:15:00 Dover Priory On time 5
      14:25:00 Ramsgate On time
      14:30:00 Ramsgate On time
      14:41:00 Margate On time
      14:50:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      15:00:00 London Charing Cross On time
      14:58:00 London Victoria On time
      15:14:00 London St Pancras (Intl) On time
      15:15:00 Dover Priory On time
      View all train times
  • Ashford International train station connects travellers with European cities such as Paris, Brussels and Lille via Eurostar services, as well as London and South East England via Southeastern high-speed.

    Southern

    • Time Destination Expected Platform
      13:25:00 Eastbourne On time 2C
      14:25:00 Eastbourne On time 2C
      View all train times
    • Time From Expected Platform
      14:10:00 Eastbourne On time 2
      15:10:00 Eastbourne On time
      View all train times
NRE Powered by

Rail Enquiries

For the latest rail and service updates, visit National Rail’s website.

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

COVID-19 Guidance

Station Information

We look forward to welcoming you safely back to Ashford International.